Terms and Conditions

  • Home
  • Terms and Conditions

Medi Transcare Pvt. Ltd. Terms and Conditions/ Privacy Policy / Cookies Policy / Data Protection

Terms and conditions

The following terms and conditions are deemed to have been accepted by the User on usage of the website www.meditranscare.com  the terms “You” and “User” refer to all individuals and/or entities accessing this site for any reason

GENERAL DISCLAIMER

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information. The site is designed, updated and maintained by www.meditranscare.com. The information contained in this Web site is intended, solely to provide general information for the personal use of the reader, who accepts full responsibility for its use and does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any information, including content or advertisements contained on, distributed through, or linked, downloaded or accessed from any of the services contained on this web site. The web site may contain inaccuracies, typographical and clerical errors, though efforts had been made to ensure accuracy. But www.meditranscare.com  reserves the right to change, alter, and delete any of the representations, clauses in this website without prior notice or information.

NO WARRANTIES

www.meditranscare.com  does not make any warranties, express or implied, including, without limitation, those of merchantability, non infringement and fitness for a particular purpose, and that the website will operate error free or that the website and its server are free of computer viruses or other harmful mechanisms with respect to any information, data, statements or products made available on the Site and is on a “as is” available basis only.

INDEMNITY

Users agree to indemnify and hold www.meditranscare.com. and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, co-branders or other partners and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees made by any third party due to the content you submit, post or transmit through the Service, your use of the Service, your connection to the Service, your violation of the Terms and Conditions, or your violation of any rights of another user and any third party claims.

NO LIABILITY

In no event shall www.meditranscare.com  be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, or consequential damages of any kind whatsoever with respect to the service, contents as found in this website. You further acknowledge and agree that www.meditranscare.com , under no circumstances shall be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, exemplary or consequential damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses whatsoever.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All Intellectual property rights are vested solely with www.meditranscare.com  No part of the webpage/service shall be reproduced or transmitted or stored in any other web site, nor may any of its information or part thereof be disseminated in any electronic or non-electronic form, nor included in any public or private electronic retrieval system or service without obtaining prior written permission from www.meditranscare.com  Any infringement in this regard shall be adequately compensated by the User .

OTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS

By using this web site you are indicating your acceptance to abide by the Terms and Conditions which can be updated or modified at any time by www.meditranscare.com .

www.meditranscare.com  do not disclose any personal information unless specifically requested by the user or required to do so by the law or in good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (a) Comply with legal processes (b) Enforce the Terms and Conditions (c) Respond to claims that any content violates the rights of third parties or (d) Protect the rights, property or personal safety of www.meditranscare.com., its users and the public.

www.meditranscare.com  does not take any responsibility for the acts/omissions on the part of the user(s)/visitor(s)/customer(s)/candidates(s) of the site. www.meditranscare.com  shall not be obliged to resolve or mediate any dispute or difference, which may arise between users/visitors

Through this website, you may be redirected to other sites for various purposes and links. www.meditranscare.com  shall not be liable for any of such sites and their related links.

www.meditranscare.com  shall not be liable if any such links shall directly or indirectly lead to any slander, prohibited sites or obscene sites.

This site and the intended activities are for the promotion and welfare of the society and does not contribute to any other unauthorized activities.

The website and its users are subject to Ahmedabad jurisdiction

Privacy Policy

Welcome to MediTranscare. We look forward to working with you to help you to further develop your career. As you’d expect, to properly perform our services, we collect and use information about you.

MediTranscare is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Policy describes your privacy rights in relation to the information about you that we process, as well as the steps we take to protect your privacy. We know it’s long, but please read this Policy carefully.

Some terms to be clear about

First, we need to be clear about how we use some words in this Policy.

It may seem obvious, but in this Policy, you will be referred to as ‘the Candidate’ or a ‘third party recruitment company’, a prospective client company, a freelance consultant or a ‘independent representative’, ‘You’.

When we talk about ‘us’ or the ‘Company’ or ‘MediTranscare’ or “MTC” we mean the MediTranscare Pvt Ltd and the relevant affiliate processing your Personal Information. Through its various companies, partners companies,  empanel consultants, and business lines MediTranscare provides several HR (Human Resources) activities like manpower outsourcing services, staffing services, secondment, 3rd party payroll services, recruitment & selection, testing solutions, contractual sales/service/back-end manpower services, contract sales services, career transition, talent and learning development, training & education, outplacement and international mobility.

To carry out the above services the Company uses several IT systems. In some cases, the Company provides a Self-Service Portal (‘Portal’) for its candidates/personnel. The Portal allows you to search and apply for jobs the Company and its sister companies advertise which match your interests, skills and/or experience, in the locations where you have expressed an interest in working.

Finally, this is a Policy about information and people. It includes facts about you, but also opinions about you and that you hold (“I’m a football fan” for example). It’s not about information about the Company (although sometimes the two overlap). This type of information is sometimes called ‘Personal information’, ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ or ‘PII’. We use the term ‘personal information’ in this Policy.

What personal information does the Company collect and use?

Personal information that the Company usually collects includes, but is not limited to:

  • Your name, date and place of birth, contact details and qualifications (education, training courses and internships), current benefits, documents evidencing your identity, references and right to work and any other information you listed on your profile, resume or CV.
  • If you log on to the Portal using your LinkedIn or any other social media account: your profile data.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence
  • Feedback about you from our staff and third parties; where you give feedback on others.
  • Your feedback about us and our services through our satisfaction surveys
  • We also collect information on your visits to our website/Portal including (but not limited to) your IP address, browser, timestamp, location, country traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data and the resources that you access. This information will make your visit to our website/Portal easier in the future. We will, for example, suggest jobs to you which are being handled by branches local to where you were when you contacted us.
  • We also collect information for marketing purposes and analysis, including information on how you respond to email, sms, phone and other marketing campaigns. We will have asked you for your explicit consent before sending marketing communication via these means.
  • Photos and videos of your attendance at a video interview or training or similar sessions (you will be given a chance at the session to ask not to be videoed or photographed).
  • Details of any disabilities and any accommodations we may need to make for you in the workplace.
  • In some cases, we may also collect other sensitive data than only details related to disability, when we are permitted to do so by law.
  • We would like also to inform you that MediTranscare may perform whatever recruitment related assessments are necessary as part of the selection process, which may require the data submitted to be processed, and that it will include the results of the assessment in its recruitment database as part of the selection process.
  • You are also informed that, as part of the selection process, the hiring entity may consult details of your public profile on social media (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.), and other public information and records, with the sole purpose of assessing and ascertaining your experience and professional skills, and to know whether your profile is consistent with the MediTranscare culture and values.

Why do we use personal information about you?

The Company collects and processes personal information for the following purposes (‘Purpose’):

  • To provide you with the services you expect us to, like finding you suitable jobs/assignments to apply for, helping you with training, or facilitating the process of applying for jobs/assignments. This includes sending your CV to prospective employers for their consideration and keeping you informed of future work opportunities by email, telephone, mail and/ or other communication methods
  • Direct marketing for example via e-mail, messaging or telephone
  • To further develop, test and improve our website/Portal, or other existing or new systems/processes to better serve you; this takes place in the context of new IT systems and processes, so that information about you will be used in the testing of those new IT systems and processes where dummy data cannot fully replicate the operation of that new IT system
  • To perform studies and statistical and analytical research, for example to compare the effectiveness of our placement of candidates between different business sectors and geographies and seek to identify factors that can influence any differences we identify
  • To transfer data to third parties (see below)
  • Where necessary, to comply with any legal obligation
  • We will also process your information to:
    • promote the security and protection of people, premises, systems and assets;
    • monitor compliance with internal policies and procedures;
    • administer communications and other systems used by MediTranscare (including internal contact databases);
    • investigate or respond to incidents and complaints;
    • To promote internally that training sessions have taken place and utilize their content (in the case of photos or videos of training sessions), to market similar sessions internally and externally to third parties. In this case we will ask you for a explicit consent; and
    • Participate in any potential or actual purchase or sale, or joint venture, of all or part of a business or company, that any member of MediTranscare wishes to participate in.

Why and on what basis do we use personal information?

We are required by law to have a ground set out in the law to process the information we hold about you. The legal grounds can be:

  • Performing a contract or taking steps before entering a contract
  • When you are already working with or about to engage through MediTranscare, our processing of personal information for all these purposes is based on processing grounds like the performance of a contract, or about to enter into a contract. These services can be such as providing you with suitable jobs to apply for or helping and assisting you with training and the application process.
  • Compliance with legal obligations
  • Sometimes the processing is necessary to comply with legal or regulatory obligations. Public authorities, such as tax, finance or data protection authorities may request personal information from us and provide us with a statutory reason to disclose information about you (e.g. the prevention or detection of a crime). In these circumstances, we are forced by law to provide the authorities with your data.
  • Fulfilment of our legitimate interest

The processing is necessary in the legitimate interests of MediTranscare in exercising its and its staff fundamental rights to run a business in a way which does not unduly affect your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. This means that when processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of MediTranscare, we balance your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms against our legitimate interest in processing. This ensures that we are not processing data in a manner that your interest and fundamental rights override our interest in such processing. We shall only process your personal information other than on these grounds with your consent, which is a further processing ground.

Do you have to give us the personal information we ask for?

You are not obliged to provide your personal information to us, but it would not be possible for us to work with you, or provide our services to you, if you do not provide us with a required minimum. It may also limit the services that you can receive from us if you in some instances choose to provide us with limited personal information.

Do we process information about you without any human intervention at all?

Yes, we do at times. The Company uses automated systems/processes and automated decision-making (like profiling) to provide you, and our clients, with the services you request from us. For example, when our clients are looking for candidates for jobs, we can search of our lists of candidates using automated criteria which takes into account your availability, skillset, pay rate and in some circumstances previous feedback we have received from clients to compile a shortlist which ranks which candidates are most likely to fulfil the client’s requirement. This means that sometimes your position in the rank may be higher than others, depending on how these factors match the clients’ needs.

How long do you keep my personal information for?

The Company can keep your personal information for up to 7 years after you register with us. If you are successful in find- ing work through us, the Company will need to keep your personal information for a longer period in order to comply with its on-going legal and contractual obligations. Generally, we retain your personal information concerning taxes, contracts of employment and any financial information (including payroll data and data relating to pay, etc.) for 7 years after your employment ends.

Do we transfer your personal information to third parties?

As mentioned above, we usually disclose your data to third parties. This is done to complete the Purposes set out above. We do this in the following circumstances:

  • To our suppliers. We will, for example, engage a supplier to carry out administrative and operational work in support of our relationship with you. The supplier(s) will be subject to contractual and other legal obligations to preserve the confidentiality of your data and to respect your privacy, and will only have access to the data they need to perform their functions; the relevant suppliers are typically IT suppliers (who host or support our IT systems, including information about you), premises management companies (who look after physical security at our buildings, and therefore need to know about you to allow access to our buildings) and back office finance and accounting management providers (who need to handle details of candidates in order to process accounts payable and receivable). We also engage suppliers who provide IT technology services and solutions, which might include video interview and skills assessment tools.
  • To members of the MediTranscare partner companies in other countries. Different members of the company fulfill different functions and as result your information will be shared with them for different reasons:
  • information is shared with members, service providers or consultants of MediTranscare that provide IT/ financial services related functions for the MediTranscare companies world-wide;
  • information is also shared with MediTranscare affiliates worldwide where you have expressed an interest in opportunities in that market, or members of MediTranscare identify that you may have particular skills required or helpful in that market. A list of the countries in which we operate is available in the ‘choose your country’ function of our website at www.MediTranscare.com
  • To our clients/prospective employers: we will share your data with clients of ours who are offering jobs/assignments you may be interested in, or who are interested in your profile. They owe contractual and other confidentiality obligations in relation to your data to us, and to you.
  • We will share your data with government, police, regulators or law enforcement agencies if, at our sole discretion, we consider that we are legally obliged or authorized to do so or it would be prudent to do so.
  • As part of due diligence relating to (or implementation of) a merger, acquisition or other business transaction, we may need to disclose your data to the prospective seller or buyer and their advisers.

What are your rights?

  • Right to access and obtain a copy of your personal information-

You are entitled to request confirmation whether we process any of your personal information. Where this is the case, you have the right to access to some of your personal information and to certain information about how it is processed. In some cases, you can ask us to provide you with an electronic copy of your information. In some limited circumstances, you also have the right to request portability of your personal information, which means, we will provide them to a third party upon your request.

  • Right to correct-

Your personal information if the personal information we hold about you is not correct, you can request that this information is updated or otherwise corrected.

  • Right to delete in certain circumstances you have the right to request that your personal information is deleted. You can make such a request at any time and MediTranscare will evaluate if your request should be granted, however this right is subject to any legal rights or obligations where we need to retain data. For situations where in accordance with the law, we determine that your request to have your personal information deleted must be granted, MediTranscare will do so without undue delay. Please bear in mind, once your data is deleted – that the Company might not be of service to you anymore once this data about you has been deleted. If you want to re-register with the company again, you will need to re-enter your data.
  • Right to restrict

In certain circumstances, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information. However, in some instances, such restriction of processing may limit the services that you can receive from us.

  • Right to object

As far as the company’s processing of your data is based on the company’s legitimate interest (and no other processing ground) or relates to direct marketing, you are entitled to object to the Company processing your data by reference to your particular situation.

  • If you want to exercise any of your rights, please log into the self-service Portal or email us at info@meditranscare.com

When you email us to exercise your rights, the Company will need you to identify yourself before acting on your request.

Finally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority in the place where you live or work or in the place where you think an issue in relation to your data has arisen.

What about data security when using MediTranscare Systems?

You are responsible for keeping your login details to the Portal safe, in particular the password that we have given you or that you have chosen. These login credentials are for your own use. You are not permitted to share your credentials or other account details with any other person(s).

How could you contact us?

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Policy, would like further information about how we protect your information and/or when you want to contact the Company’s Data Protection personal, please email us at info@meditranscare.com

How do we handle changes to this Policy?

The terms of this Policy may change from time to time. We shall publish any material changes to this Policy through appropriate notices either on this website or contacting you using other communication channels.

Website Cookies Policy

We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also disclose information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Additional details are available in our cookie policy.

MediTranscare Pvt Ltd, 506-508, Satyam – 64, Opposite Gujarat High Court, S.G. Highway, Ahmedabad is committed to providing you with the best online experience while visiting the meditranscare.com website (the “Website”) and committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. To achieve this, we utilize our own and standard third-party cookies to obtain data about your online behavior while you are on the website, and we also track how often you visit the website. The information we collect is anonymous and does not identify you as an individual unless you provide us with your information by completing in a form, or through another feature offered on the website. Where personal information is collected by MediTranscare, such collection is covered by our Privacy Policy, available (@MTC Privacy Policy page).

What are we keeping?

We do not use cookies that are intrusive on the Websites to collect your personal data. We may use standard third-party cookies such as Google Analytics to track your surfing behavior and to collect aggregate statistical data in the following ways. We can do this in the following ways:

  • We can record the number of visits to the website where every visitor comes from (ie. the website you visited before you surfed to the website) and where every visitor goes from the website (ie. the website that you visit after you leave our website).
  • A cookie is stored on your device for no longer than 2 years. This is linked to your IP address. Cookies are small text files that your web browser stores on your device. Then we can keep track of when you return to the website.
  • With the exception of the web analytics cookies which can be stored in your device maximum of 10 years.

Which cookies do we use and why?

Cookies can be placed by directly by our website or by third parties with whom we cooperate to help us diagnose technical problems, analyze the traffic to our website, analyze trends, observe and measure how our visitors engage with our website and identify preferences.

default cookies- These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies services, you have asked for, like logging in, cannot be provided. Our website uses Google Analytics, provided by Google, Inc. These cookies are essential to provide you a seamless browser experience. They provide us with information on how you use the website and allow us to test various parts of the website.

functional cookies- These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalization. They may be set by us or by third-party providers whose services we have added to our pages. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

performance cookies- These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance, which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. Only Meditranscare has access to the data collected via these cookies and we do not make these data available to third parties.

advertising or targeting cookies- These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organization including social media services that we have added to the site to enable you to share our content.

How can you handle cookies yourself?

Unless you have specified in your browser settings that cookies should be refused, our systems will issue cookies every time you visit the website.

You can refuse cookies by setting this in the browser that does not permit you to store cookies. This clears all cookie data. However, if you choose this setting, you may no longer have access to certain parts of the website, or you may no longer be able to use certain functionalities.

Third party cookies

During your visit to the website you can also find content from third parties. We can also offer you the opportunity to contact us and exchange information with others via social networks such as Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and Twitter. This content is added so that we can offer you carefully selected information that you may find relevant or interesting. This means that third-party providers can store additional cookies on your device over which we have no control. Consequently, we recommend that you check the websites of such third parties and read their privacy policies for more information about their cookies and how you can manage them.

Cookies on meditranscare.com

The website may contain links to third-party websites. If you follow a link to a third-party website, please note that such websites have their own privacy and cookie policies and that we accept no responsibility or liability for that policy. Please read this policy before providing personal information to such third-party websites.

Changes to this Cookie Policy

The terms of this policy may change from time to time. We will publish any changes that we will make to this Cookie Policy by making appropriate notifications on this website or by contacting you through other communication channels.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this policy or any privacy concerns, or would like to exercise your rights, or obtain further information about the safeguards we have in place so that your personal data is adequately protected, please contact us.

If there are complaints in India as regards privacy violations, it shall be reported info@meditranscare.com for modification of their data.

Last updated: 18th Dec’2020

Do not hesitate to send any questions, comments, and requests regarding this policy or any privacy, data protection or Cookie Policy to info@meditranscare.com .

Data Protection

When you visit our website, we collect some information related to your device, your browser and to the way you navigate our content, based on your free and informed consent.

We will use this information to help us manage our website and improve our marketing and communication strategy.

Because some of this information may ultimately relate to you, it is collected, handled and secured in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, read along with Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

This statement applies to all visitors of our website.

 

What information will we collect?

  • When you visit our website, we gather information that relates to your device, your browser and to the way you navigate our website content, such as:
  • the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your device
  • the IP address of your Internet Service Provider
  • device screen resolution
  • device type (unique device identifiers), browser and operating system versions
  • geographic location (country only)
  • preferred language used to display
  • the date and time of website access
  • the internet address from which you were directly linked through to our website, the control system that you use
  • the parts of the website that you visit
  • the pages of the website that you have visited and the information that you viewed
  • the hyperlinks you have clicked
  • information on the types of appliance that you used to visit the site
  • the material that you send to or download from our website
  • If you choose to download our reports or white papers; or subscribe to our newsletters, news, events and alerts; or submit an inquiry, we may ask you to fill out a form with information including your name, e-mail address, job title and company. With this information, we will be able to relate the information listed above about your device, your browser and to the way you navigate our website content directly to you.

How will we use the information related to our website visitors?

We will use information pertaining to your device, your browser and your navigation history on our website content primarily to manage the website and for system administration purposes.

We will use this information for web analytics, to help us make decisions related to the content we present, and how we present it (for instance, we can present you with content that relates to Meditranscare in the country from where you are accessing our website), in order to improve our website and provide our visitors with a better browsing experience.

If you choose to download our reports or white papers, or subscribe to news, events and alerts, we will use the information you provide us to send you the content requested, to communicate with you (including, where you agree, to send you related information that might be of interest) and to improve our marketing and communication strategy.

If you choose to submit an inquiry, we will use the information you provide us to follow up with you on your request.

On what legal basis will we process information related to our visitors?

We will only collect and further process information related to you based on your informed consent and on our legitimate interest of improving our marketing and communications strategy.

How we will handle your information?

We use cookies and web analytics tools to collect and analyze information related to the way our visitors use our website. We will use this information at an aggregated level in a way that can no longer be related back to you. The only exceptions are when you download our reports or white papers or subscribe to our newsletter, in which case we will be able to relate the information about your device, your browser, and your navigation history of our website content directly to you, using the information you provide us.

Cookies are small text files that will be stored on your device via your browser, primarily to enhance your convenience of using the site, to customize the content and to enable certain functions. You can read more about this in our cookie statement.

Web analytics refers to the analysis of website traffic and browsing trends that can help us understand how our visitors browse through our website.

We and our service providers have various security measures in place to protect the information we get when you browse our website as well as the information you provide us when you download our reports or white papers; or to register to news, events and alerts; or submit an inquiry. For example, we use encryption, firewalls, intrusion detection software and manual security procedures to help protect the accuracy and security of the data we hold. However, while we do our very best to protect the data we hold, please note the Internet is not 100% secure. We, therefore, encourage you to exercise caution when using the Internet.

How long will we keep your information for?

The information we collect related to your device, your browser, and to the way you navigate our website content for web analysis purposes is only kept on an aggregated level. This means that once collected, this information is combined with other related information in a way that it is no longer possible to identify the person to whom it relates to anymore.

The information you provide us when you download our reports or white papers or when you register to news, events and alerts is kept for 2 years after last contact.

However, information related to some inquiries (such as those related to compliance) may be kept for a longer retention period subject to applicable law.

Who has access to your information?

We may share your information with other Meditranscare affiliate companies within the framework of Meditranscare’s global brand and marketing strategy.

Our third parties service providers who carry out certain tasks on our behalf and according to our instructions may also have access to information related to our website visitors, to the extent necessary to provide us with their services. These third parties include our IT service providers, who carry out tasks in the fields of hosting, database management, website management, maintenance services, alert services, web analyses and the handling of incoming inquiries and data analyses.

Our website uses analytics tools provided by specialized third parties to help us diagnose technical problems, analyze the traffic to our website, analyze trends, observe and measure how our visitors engage with our website.

Meditranscare affiliate Companies, our third parties services providers and the analytics tools providers we use may have access to the information related to your device, your browser and to the way you navigate our content in accordance with this statement from different countries, including in countries outside India.

We have put in place appropriate safeguards to ensure your personal data is adequately protected. 

Your data protection rights

You may, at any time, request us to:

  • Review the information we hold about you
  • Correct this information if it is factually wrong
  • Erase your personal data or restrict the processing of your personal data
  • Receive the personal data which you have provided us via the forms, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format

We will deal with your request with special care to ensure your rights can be exercised effectively. We may ask you for proof of identity to ensure that we are not sharing your personal data with anyone else but yourself!

You must be aware that, in particular cases (for instance, due to legal requirements) we may not be able to make your request effective right away.

You will hear from us within three months of your request, on the actions taken.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory data protection authority.

How you can withdraw your consent

If you register to receive news, events and alerts, or reports, you can always withdraw your consent and opt-out from receiving further communications by following the unsubscribe instructions in each email.

You can prevent your browser from storing cookies in your browser settings.

You can also delete the cookies from your device at any time via the browser settings.

However, you must understand that withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal nor further processing of the same data under other legal basis such as contract or compliance with a legal obligation to which Meditranscare is subject.

Changes to the Data Protection Statement

We may update the Data Protection Statement from time to time. You can see the date on which the last change was made below in this statement. We advise you to review our data protection statement on a regular basis so that you are aware of any changes.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this policy or any privacy concerns, or would like to exercise your rights, or obtain further information about the safeguards we have in place so that your personal data is adequately protected, please contact us.

If there are complaints in India as regards privacy violations, it shall be reported info@meditranscare.com for modification of their data.

Security Advice

Please note and be careful about any fraudulent recruitment activities by individuals posing as Consultants of MTC (Meditranscare) or Employees of MTC (Meditranscare), trying to trick candidates to pay money by promising them job offers.

These individuals are also wrongfully using the company’s registered trademark as well as using fake and copied websites to legitimize their activities to lure innocent candidates to fall into this trap.

MediTranscare does not charge any fee/money at any stage of its recruitment process from the candidate nor allows their employees to collect any fees from any candidates.

We would like to categorically state that these communications are purely made by imposters with the intent to cheat the candidates. MediTranscare has not authorized any individual to acquire any kind of payment from candidates, towards our company or towards any individual in the recruitment process.

MediTranscare will not be liable or responsible for any activity of such fake recruiters or their false promise for jobs nor for any loss or damage incurred by such candidates who intend to use their services, which they do so at their own risk and costs​.​

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact info@meditranscare.com